Thursday, March 21, 2013

Just Cuz...

Hey guys. There's so much i wanna talk about, but i don't wanna. So imma just do this 100 Truths thing that everyone has been doing. I doubt (m)any of ya'll will actually read it because i know i've only read about 20 truths on any given post but yeah...here goes:

1. Last drink:: CranApple juice.
2. Last phone call:  My mom to let her know i was on my way home.
3. Last text message: Someone telling me they were glad to hear i made it home safe.
4. Last song you listened to: Started From Bottom (i think) by Drake
5. Last time you cried:  Last week when i read about Jonylah Watkins

SIX HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: I've backslid before lol.
7. Been cheated on: Yup.
8. Kissed someone: Yes'm.
9. Lost someone special: Quite a few people.
10. Been depressed: Something like that
11. Been drunk and threw up: Nope.
 
LIST FOUR FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. Red
13. Blue
14. Black
15. White
 
HAVE YOU:
16. Made new friends:  Anywho who has friends has done this. Nobody is born your friend lol
17. Fallen out of love: Yeah, i guess so.
18. Laughed until you cried: All the time.
19. Met someone who changed you: Yup, for the better and for the worst.
20. Found out who your true friends were: I suppose so.
21. Found out someone was talking about you: Yup, some dude i don't even half know went around tellin people that he saw me having a 3some the summer after high school graduation.
22. Kissed anyone on your friends list: you mean on fb? Yup.
23. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Most of them actually...which is nuts
25. Do you have any pets: I had 2 dogs for the past weekend but in my everyday life, the only pet i have is my little brother
26. Do you want to change your name: No, for what?
27. What did you do for your last birthday: Went to a wedding
28. What time did you wake up today:  i'ont even know lol. Today was my vacay-recuperate day.
29. What were you doing at midnight last night: Blog stalking.
30. Name something you CANNOT wait for: To be Bill Gates/Oprah wealthy.
31. Last time you saw your father:  The one i share DNA with? like 20 years ago or so.
32. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: I'd probably made better use of my loans (or better yet, find more scholarships) so i wouldn't be in so much freakin debt right now
33. What are you listening to right now: The TV.
34. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: My old roomie's bestie's name was Tom lol.
35. What’s getting on your nerves right now?: The fact that i'm back home and not where i wish i still was
36. Most visited webpage: probably tumblr
37. Current city: Sanford, FL
38. Nicknames: Jen, JenJen, Jenni, Jennifart, Bootris, Betty, Magabo, Jenora, Jenny Picalo Ice Cream Jones, Nemo, and a whole bunch of others. Why people can't just call me Jennifer is beyond me lol
39. Relationship Status: Something akin to single
40. Zodiac Sign: Sexy Sagittarius
41. Male or female or transgendered: Female.
42. Primary School: East School, then Smith Street School when i moved
43. Middle School: Turtle Hook.
44. High school: Uniondale High School.
45. Hair color:  darkest brown
46. Long/medium/short: idk, medium i guess but i'm sure its long to some people lol.
47. Height: 5′ 5.5”
48. Do you have a crush on someone: When don't i have a crush on someone?
49: What do you like about yourself: That i'm bout my business and i have a mind of my own. Never been big on peer pressure. Im sure that's part of what my parents like a but me too lol
50. Piercings: none, anywhere.
51. Tattoos: None.
52. Righty or Lefty: Righty
 
FIRSTS:
53. First Surgery: None, and i pray it stays that way.
54. First Piercing: Nunca.
55. First Best Friend: I don't remember her at all but they say her name was Arielle. First one i remember was Latora.
56. First Sport you Joined: Does Cheerleading/Step Team count?
57. First Pet: Never had any
58. First Vacation: Um, Orlando (ironically).
59. First Concert: Scream 2 tour in 2002 w/ Bow Wow, IMx, and B2K.
60. First Crush: A guy named Henry.
 
RIGHT NOW:
61. Eating: Nothing.
62. Drinking: Nothing
63. Already missing: ATL.
64. I’m about to: finish these questions.
65. Listening to: A Tyler Perry movie, I Can Do Bad or something like that
66. Thinking about: Why i started answerin all these damn questions.
67. Waiting for: Nothing really i guess.
 
YOUR FUTURE:
68. Want kids: Nope, not particularly?
69. Want to get married: I want the wedding...the husband, idk yet lol.
70. Careers in mind: Housewife extraordinaire! No, ok (._. )
 
WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?
71. Lips or eyes: Por que no los dos?
72. Hugs or kisses: Seriously, por que no los dos? I need both
73. Shorter or taller: Taller, s'il vous plait.
74. Older or Younger: Doesn't really matter.
75. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic. I'm a planner, i don't do spontaneous like that.
76. Nice stomach or nice arms: If i could only get one, i go for the arms.
77. Sensitive or loud: I wasn't aware that sensitive and loud were opposites/mutually exclusive.
78. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship nau, unless my hook-up knows how to act.
79. Trouble maker or hesitant: what?
 
HAVE YOU EVER:
81. Drank hard liquor: Of course. What ya'll know about that overproof?!? Everclear, Devil's Spring, Bacardi 151.
82. Lost glasses/contacts: Don't need either, thankfully.
83. Kissed on 1st date: Yes.
84: Broken someone’s heart: See all of this goodness? Of course i've broken hearts lol.
85. Had your own heart broken: Yup, the guy finished me o. But i'm good
86. Been arrested: Hayle naw!
87. Turned someone down: Yes.
88. Cried when someone died: Yeah.
89. Liked a friend that is of the same sex: I don't think so, but there's some female celebs that i'd holla at if i were a different type of chick.
 
DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
90. Yourself: If not me, then who?
91. Miracles: I'm not even sure i know what a miracle is supposed to be. I believe in God's will, good/dumb luck, and hard work.
92. Love at first sight: No such thing my friend, unless you are a shallow somebody
93. Heaven: Yeah, but reincarnation would be cool too i think.
94. Santa Claus: I'm sure someone in the history of the world named Santa has existed...
95. Kissing on the first date: If that what you wanna do or what happens then boom does the dynamite
96. Angels: I don't see why not
 
ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
97. Is there one person you want to be with right now?: Yeah
98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time?: No, ain't nobody got time for that. You know how freaking needy men are? Like giant babies without the diapers. But i'm sure if i were a dude, i'd probably be guilty of it lol.
99. Wish you could change things in your past?: Who doesn't?
100. Are you posting this as 100 Truths?:  Technically the post is called "Just Cuz..." but yeah.

4 comments:

  1. I read everything as i have all the others.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lol...so 3some rumour carrier huh? Did someone slap his mouth at least? And yea, i read everything too

    Hi5 on #98. Such babies

    ReplyDelete
  3. Aw, u guys are making me feel bad now lol

    ReplyDelete
  4. Every blogger is a righty then? Interesting answers..

    ReplyDelete

Feel free to share your thoughts too