Monday, November 14, 2011

Mondays

I think i'm sick...either that or my allergies have been seriously kicked into high gear (which is entirely possible since i was out playing in the damn wilderness this weekend- don't ask).

Either way, i can't feel my freaking face. One second im congested the next my nose is running like a faucet. I think i might have a fever...i've been walking back and forth around my apartment in a semi-delusional state all night. I've been sneezing. I've got cramps (overshare i know). And in the midst of all this, I am trying to finish writing a paper that i still have at least 3 sections left on thats due in like 12 hours. And unfortunately i barely have any free time today to get it done so idk what the heck im gonna do with that.

I have some cold medicine but i don't want to take it. If it really is allergies, then its not going to help. Plus i've already been popping pill and the last thing i need is to accidentally overdose on anything. And I only have 5 more hours to sleep before i have to be up for work so i don't wanna take this and be knocked out and risk being late for work in the morning (or so disoriented that i can't function).


Don't u just love mondays!

9 comments:

  1. good luck and get well soon babe. The Lord is your strength :*

    ReplyDelete
  2. Awww.... sorry hope you feel better soon

    ReplyDelete
  3. Take thing easy, and get well soon.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Awww, sorry about that. Get better soon.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Eya. Take it easy and get better soon

    ReplyDelete
  6. Ooh sorry about that. Get well soon.

    ReplyDelete

Feel free to share your thoughts too